Senior Leadership Team

NamePosition 
Mr Andrew RigbyRegional Director
Mrs Lorie DicksonAssociate School Leader
Mr Ben PipernoAssociate School Leader
Ms Stephanie LarkingRegional Administrator
Mr Warren RodgersEA HR Business Partner
Ms Siobhan ChesterSenior Governance Advisor
Mrs ThorneHeadteacher
Teaching & Learning, Curriculum, CPD & EYFS Lead, Designated Safeguarding Lead (Alternate)
Miss ParkerAssistant Headteacher - Outcomes & Assessment, UPKS2 Lead
Mr PertAssistant Headteacher -
Designated Safeguarding Lead (Alternate)
Inclusion, KS1 & LKS2 Lead
Ms Tina WilsonSchool Business Manager

Teaching Staff

NamePosition 
Mr HerringtonEarly Years Practitioner, First Aid Lead and Designated Safeguarding Lead (Alternate)
Mrs CrowfootYear 1 Teacher
Miss BarkerYear 2 Teacher
Miss MaceYear 3/4 Teacher
Mr WentYear 3/4 Teacher
Mr CrawfordYear 4 Instructor
Mr PertYear 5 Teacher
Mrs CheneryYear 5/6 Teacher
Mrs CooperYear 5/6 Instructor
Mrs RuddockMusic Lead
Mr GarroodPE Instructor
Mrs MandersSEN Instructor
(THRIVE Lead)

Learning Support Staff

NamePosition
Mrs VarleyEarly Years Practitioner
Mrs JohnsonEarly Years Practitioner, SEND 1-1 Learning Support Assistant
Miss MooreEarly Years Practitioner
Mrs SkuseKS1 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs HemblingKS1 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs BlowersKS1 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs PledgerLKS2 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs RankinLKS2 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs WooltortonLKS2 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs KirbyLKS2 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs BattLKS2 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs WoodUKS2 Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs WhiteUKS2 Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs CooksonUKS2 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs PigneyUKS2 Learning Support Assistant
Mr OddyUKS2 Learning Support Assistant

Support Staff

NamePosition
Mr SimsSite Manager
Mrs PiperOffice Manager
Mrs JennerClerical Assistant
Mr StevensSafeguarding, Behaviour and Pupil Welfare Lead
Mrs BoakesFamily Welfare, Liaison Officer,Attendance Lead and Designated Safeguarding Lead (Alternate)
Mrs ClaySENDCO
Miss LudlowAssistant SENDCO
Mrs GuntonSenior Midday Supervisor
Mrs BarnardMidday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs CroweMidday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs CopemanMidday Supervisory Assistant
Ms JayMidday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs ElmyMidday Supervisory Assistant/Breakfast Club
Mrs KenninghamMidday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs CurrieSchool Crossing Patrol
Premises
Mrs PlayfordCatering Manager
Mrs DefalcoCatering Assistant
Mrs SimsCatering Assistant
Mrs Linnell-MortonCatering Assistant
Mrs SeagoPremises
Mrs StantonPremises/Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mr HealyPremises

Governing Body

NamePosition
Heather ThorneHeadteacher,
LGB, Children & Learning, Resources
Tracy Driscoll
(Contact via our school office - 01502 713281)
Chair, LGB, Resources, Children & Learning, Safeguarding (incl online safety), Attendance, Parent Governor
Norman BrooksLGB, Finance, Statutory Grants (incl pupil premium), Trust Appointed Governor
Nigel YoungmanLGB, Trust Appointed Governor
Kieron DaviesLGB, Resources, Health & Safety Governor, Trust Appointed Governor
Laura PigneyLGB, SEN Governor, Parent Governor
Mary WrightLGB, Finance Governor, Trust Appointed Governor
Neil FinchLGB, Co-opted Governor with no voting rights
Heidi CheneryStaff Governor, LGB, Resources
Alison WoodStaff Governor, LGB, Children & Learning

Governing Body Documentation

Please click on the links below to download:

Local Governing Bodies: Constitution and Terms of Delegation 

Local Governing Body Structure

Declaration of Pecuniary and Other Interests – April 2019

Governors’ Meeting Dates 2018-2019

To view Governor attendance records for 2017-2018 please click here

For information about REAch2 Trust Governance please click here

To Top